Monday, 19 May 2014

Pokemon~ almost done?

Well, here ya go, I'm almost done with this I think, it's been really fun to do. :)


Friday, 9 May 2014

unfinished but hopefully. . . !

look pokemon stuff, too bad it's not done yet. 
:3
It will be done in due time, don't worry. :D


'Til next time! 
Have a great week!

Thursday, 24 April 2014

More doodles

Sorry guys, haven't got a lot done lately, mostly been doodling and practicing.
Once again, these are doodles, so there's a lot of inaccurate things, just keep in mind, doodles, not finished products.


Have a great week!

Thursday, 17 April 2014

Some Doodles

So, this week, I didn't draw anything serious, really.
I just kinda goofed around and tried doodlin' some different stuff.
I did a lot more than I'm gonna put on here, but most of it was kinda lame-o so I didn't feel the need to put it up. 

 eyeballs and some heads they might go on I dunno

I goofed up anatomy I'm sorry xS


Anyway, hope you like! Have a great week!

Friday, 4 April 2014

Rawr!

Well, I haven't done much this week. I did some more work on the dinosaur, :D


Hope you enjoyed your week! I know I did! <3

Friday, 28 March 2014

Tuojiangosaurus?

I drew a dinosaur 
(it's supposed to be a tuojiangosaurus but it's not accurate @~@)
The dinosaur was drawn in pen on paper, and then I scanned it and put it into photoshop where I colored it. 



Yeah it's cool. Probably my favorite thing I've done so far. Not my best but still, it was fun to make.